Skip Navigation

Women's Soccer - 2010 Roster

Numerical
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. High School
00 Bianca Contreras GK 5-7 So. Canyon Springs
0 Jessica Milts GK 5-2 So. Arlington
1 Vanessa Vasquez GK 5-5 So. Canyon Springs
2 Daniela Valenzuela D 5-4 Fr. Canyon Springs
3 Kayla Kellstrom F 5-2 So. Arrowhead Christian
4 Angelina King M 5-5 So. Redlands
5 Fatima Gutierrez M 4-11 Fr. San Gorgonio
7 Celene Batrez M 5-2 Fr. San Jacinto
8 Lauren Evans M 5-4 So. Redlands
10 Ruby Leon F 5-2 So. Fontana
11 Mariela Ortega F 5-5 Fr. Desert Hot Springs
12 Rachel Rozzi D 5-1 Fr. Redlands
13 Crystal Sanchez M 5-4 Fr. Bloomington
14 Abimel Corral F 5-3 So. Rancho Verde
15 Stephanie Palafox F 5-3 Fr. Vista Del Lago
16 Silvia Gomez M 5-2 So. A.B Miller
17 Evelyn Calderon F 5-3 So. A.B. Miller
18 Breanne Dominguez D 5-7 Fr. San Jacinto
19 Jensen Keith D 5-7 So. Valley View
20 Araceli Sanchez F 5-5 So. Moreno Valley
22 Haily Moore D 5-4 Fr. Cajon
23 Angela Young D 5-7 So. Cajon
24 Monique Barney D 5-7 So. Cajon
27 Coral Castillo D 5-5 Fr. San Gorgonio
28 Monica Zamudio M 5-4 Fr. Arroyo Valley
29 Amanda Simpson M 5-8 Fr. Yucaipa
RS Jayne Padilla M 5-1 So. Redlands
RS Elena Jenkins F/M 5-3 So. Montclair

Head Coach: Kristin Hauge
Asst. Coach: Alicia Galindo & Yvette Vascones & Denise Thomas
Director of Athletics: David Rubio
Sports Information Specialist: Brian Sylva
Athletic Trainer: Mike Sola
Eligibility Clerk: Josephine Save
MASCOT: WOLVERINES
COLORS: BLUE & GRAY

Alphabetical
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. High School
24 Monique Barney D 5-7 So. Cajon
7 Celene Batrez M 5-2 Fr. San Jacinto
17 Evelyn Calderon F 5-3 So. A.B. Miller
27 Coral Castillo D 5-5 Fr. San Gorgornio
00 Bianca Contreras GK 5-7 So. Canyon Springs
14 Abimel Corral F 5-3 So. Rancho Verde
18 Breanne Dominguez D 5-7 Fr. San Jacinto
8 Lauren Evans M 5-4 So. Redlands
16 Silvia Gomez M 5-2 So. A.B Miller
5 Fatima Gutierrez M 4-11 Fr. San Gorgonio
19 Jensen Keith D 5'7 So. Valley View
3 Kayla Kellstrom F 5-2 So. Arrowhead Christian
4 Angelina King M 5-5 So. Redlands
10 Ruby Leon F 5-2 So. Fontana
0 Jessica Milts GK 5-2 So. Arlington
22 Haily Moore D 5-4 Fr. Cajon
11 Mariela Ortega F 5-5 Fr. Desert Hot Springs
15 Stephanie Palafox F 5-3 Fr. Vista Del Lago
12 Rachel Rozzi D 5-1 Fr. Redlands
20 Araceli Sanchez F/M 5-5 So. Moreno Valley
13 Crystal Sanchez M 5-4 Fr. Bloomington
29 Amanda Simpson M 5-8 Fr. Yucaipa
2 Daniela Valenzuela D 5-4 Fr. Canyon Springs
1 Vanessa Vasquez GK 5-5 So. Canyon Springs
23 Angela Young D 5-8 So. Cajon
28 Monica Zamudio M 5-4 Fr. Arroyo Valley
RS Jayne Padilla M 5-1 So. Redlands
RS Elena Jenkins F/M 5-3 So. Montclair

Head Coach: Kristin Hauge
Asst. Coach: Alicia Galindo & Yvette Vascones & Denise Thomas
Director of Athletics: David Rubio
Sports Information Specialist: Brian Sylva
Athletic Trainer: Mike Sola
Eligibility Clerk: Josephine Save
MASCOT: WOLVERINES
COLORS: BLUE & GRAY